Gender
Female
Born
Jan 13, 1956
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Janet Hubert
Comments
Graduate of Juiliard. Created the role of "Aunt Viv" on the NBC sitcom The Fresh Prince of Bel Air.
Cats (Oct 07, 1982 - Sep 10, 2000)
  • Performer: Janet L. Hubert [Tantomile]
  • Understudy: Janet L. Hubert [Demeter, Grizabella]
MusicalOriginal
The First (Nov 17, 1981 - Dec 13, 1981)
  • Performer: Janet Hubert [Passenger, Fan, Opal]
MusicalOriginal
Dancin' (Jul 29, 1980 - Oct 09, 1983)
  • Performer: Janet L. Hubert [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Janet L. Hubert and
are credited together
are credited together