Gender
Female
Born
Apr 03, 1921
USA
Died
Mar 26, 2004
USA
Performer
Also Known As
Jan Sterling
Relations
Wife of
John Merivale (1941-1948) divorced
Wife of
Paul Douglas (1950 - 1959) widowed
The November People (Jan 14, 1978 - Jan 14, 1978)
  • Starring: Jan Sterling [Mary]
PlayOriginal
The Front Page (Oct 18, 1969 - Feb 28, 1970)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling
    • Mollie Malloy - Replacement (Jan 05, 1970 - ?)
PlayComedyRevival
Once for the Asking (Nov 20, 1963 - Nov 20, 1963)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Madelaine Robbins]
PlayFarceOriginal
The Perfect Setup (Oct 24, 1962 - Oct 27, 1962)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Ann]
PlayOriginal
Small War on Murray Hill (Jan 03, 1957 - Jan 12, 1957)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Mary Murray]
PlayComedyOriginal
Two Blind Mice (Mar 02, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Karen Norwood]
PlayComedyOriginal
Present Laughter (Oct 29, 1946 - Mar 15, 1947)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Daphne Stillington]
PlayComedyOriginal
This, Too, Shall Pass (Apr 30, 1946 - Jun 22, 1946)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Janet Alexander]
PlayOriginal
Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling
    • Billie Dawn - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Dunnigan's Daughter (Dec 26, 1945 - Jan 26, 1946)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Zelda Rainier]
PlayOriginal
The Rugged Path (Nov 10, 1945 - Jan 19, 1946)
  • Performer: Jan Sterling [Edith Bowsmith]
PlayOriginal
This Rock (Feb 18, 1943 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Performer: Jane Sterling [Margaret Stanley]
PlayOriginal
Grey Farm (May 03, 1940 - Jun 01, 1940)
  • Performer: Jane Sterling [Judith Weaver]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
When We Are Married (Dec 25, 1939 - May 04, 1940)
  • Performer: Jane Sterling [Nancy Holmes]
PlayComedyOriginal
Bachelor Born (Jan 25, 1938 - Jan 31, 1939)
  • Performer: Jane Sterling [Chris Faringdon]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jane Sterling and
are credited together
are credited together