Gender
Female
Born
Oct 11, 1968
Performer
Also Known As
Jane Krakowski
She Loves Me (Mar 17, 2016 - Jul 10, 2016)
  • Starring: Jane Krakowski [Ilona Ritter]
MusicalComedyRevival
Nine (Apr 10, 2003 - Dec 14, 2003)
  • Starring: Jane Krakowski
    • Carla - (Mar 21, 2003 - Oct 05, 2003)
MusicalDramaRevival
Once Upon a Mattress (Dec 19, 1996 - Jun 01, 1997)
  • Featuring: Jane Krakowski [Lady Larken]
MusicalComedyRevival
Tartuffe (May 30, 1996 - Jun 23, 1996)
  • Performer: Jane Krakowski [Mariane]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
Company (Oct 05, 1995 - Dec 03, 1995)
  • Starring: Jane Krakowski [April]
MusicalDramaRevival
Face Value (Never Officially Opened - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Performer: Jane Krakowski [Jessica Ryan]
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Grand Hotel (Nov 12, 1989 - Apr 25, 1992)
  • Performer: Jane Krakowski [Flaemmchen]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Starlight Express (Mar 15, 1987 - Jan 08, 1989)
  • Performer: Jane Krakowski [Dinah]
MusicalComedyOriginal
She Loves Me (Dec 05, 2011 - Dec 05, 2011)
  • Starring: Jane Krakowski [Ilona Ritter]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival
Funny Girl (Sep 23, 2002 - Sep 23, 2002)
  • Starring: Jane Krakowski [Fanny Brice]
SpecialBenefit ConcertRevival

Tony Award®

 

Best Performance by an Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical

2016 | Nominee  | She Loves Me
Starring: Jane Krakowski

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

2003 | Winner  | Nine
Starring: Jane Krakowski
 

Best Featured Actress in a Musical

1990 | Nominee  | Grand Hotel
Performer: Jane Krakowski

Drama Desk Award

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2016 | Winner  | She Loves Me
Starring: Jane Krakowski

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

2003 | Winner  | Nine
Starring: Jane Krakowski
 

Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical

1990 | Nominee  | Grand Hotel
Performer: Jane Krakowski

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jane Krajkowski and
are credited together
are credited together