Gender
Male
Born
Nov 18, 1930
New York, New York, USA
Died
Oct 27, 2013
Franklin Lakes, New Jersey, USA
Stage Manager Performer Production Staff
Also Known As
Jim Stevenson
Cry for Us All (Apr 08, 1970 - Apr 15, 1970)
  • Understudy: Jim Stevenson [The Cruelty Man]
MusicalOriginal
Forty Carats (Dec 26, 1968 - Nov 07, 1970)
  • Stage Manager: Jim Stevenson
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Rockefeller and the Red Indians (Oct 24, 1968 - Oct 26, 1968)
  • Stage Manager: James Stevenson
PlayOriginal
Don't Drink the Water (Nov 17, 1966 - Apr 20, 1968)
  • Stage Manager: Jim Stevenson
  • Understudy: Jim Stevenson
    • Kilroy -
    • Kaznar -
    • Axel Magee - Replacement
    • Axel Magee - Replacement
  • Production Manager: Jim Stevenson
    • Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wall (Oct 11, 1960 - Mar 04, 1961)
  • Performer: James Stevenson [Man]
  • Understudy: James Stevenson [Stefan Mazur, Mordecai Apt]
PlayOriginal
Once Upon a Mattress (May 11, 1959 - Jul 02, 1960)
  • Performer: Jim Stevenson [Sir Steven]
  • Understudy: Jim Stevenson [Minstrel]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Oh Captain! (Feb 04, 1958 - Jul 19, 1958)
  • Performer: James Stevenson [English Townsperson, Dockworker, Tourist, Parisian]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1957 (Mar 01, 1957 - Jun 15, 1957)
  • Performer: Jim Stevenson [Ziegfeldian, Tenè Street Sheik, Singer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Goodbye Again (Apr 24, 1956 - Apr 28, 1956)
  • Performer: Jim Stevenson [Waiter]
  • Understudy: Jim Stevenson [Bellman]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Stevenson and
are credited together
are credited together