Gender
Male
Born
Dec 12, 1930
Muncie, Indiana, USA
Died
Jul 24, 2014
Custer, Wisconsin, USA
Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
James Moore
Jim Moore
  • CREDITS
    The Apple Tree (Oct 18, 1966 - Nov 25, 1967)
    • Standby: James Moore
      • Snake - Replacement
      • Balladeer - Replacement
      • Narrator - Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Drat! The Cat! (Oct 10, 1965 - Oct 16, 1965)
    • Choreographic associate: James Moore
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
    • Performer: James Moore [Sailor, Bum]
    MusicalOriginal
    West Side Story (Apr 08, 1964 - May 03, 1964)
    • Performer: James Moore [Riff]
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Hot Spot (Apr 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963)
    • Performer: James Moore [Vernon Breen]
    • Understudy: James Moore [Shim]
    MusicalOriginal
    New Faces of 1962 (Feb 01, 1962 - Feb 24, 1962)
    • Performer: James Moore [Passenger, Patriarch, First Couple, Child, Deputy, Dancer, Executive, Folk]
    • Choreography mostly by James Moore
    MusicalRevueOriginal
    Do Re Mi (Dec 26, 1960 - Jan 13, 1962)
    • Performer: James Moore [Member of the Public]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Jerome Robbins' Ballet: U.S.A. (Sep 04, 1958 - Oct 11, 1958)
    • The Concert
    • Performer: James Moore
    SpecialBalletOriginal
    • Afternoon of a Faun
    • Performer: James Moore
    SpecialBalletOriginal
    • 3 x 3
    • Performer: James Moore
    SpecialBalletOriginal
    • New York Export: Opus Jazz
    • Performer: James Moore
    SpecialBalletOriginal
    Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
    • Performer: Jim Moore [Dancer]
    • Understudy: James Moore [Waiter, Terence, Tom, Albert]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
    • Performer: James S. Moore [Ike Pilersheim, Dancer]
    • Dance Captain: James S. Moore
      • Replacement
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
    • Performer: Jim Moore [Charlie]
    • Understudy: Jim Moore [Johnnie Watson]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Plain and Fancy (Mar 05, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
    • Performer: James S. Moore [Ike Pilersheim, Dancer]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
The Apple Tree (Oct 18, 1966 - Nov 25, 1967)
  • Standby: James Moore
    • Snake - Replacement
    • Balladeer - Replacement
    • Narrator - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Drat! The Cat! (Oct 10, 1965 - Oct 16, 1965)
  • Choreographic associate: James Moore
MusicalComedyOriginal
Kelly (Feb 06, 1965 - Feb 06, 1965)
  • Performer: James Moore [Sailor, Bum]
MusicalOriginal
West Side Story (Apr 08, 1964 - May 03, 1964)
  • Performer: James Moore [Riff]
MusicalDramaRevival
Hot Spot (Apr 19, 1963 - May 25, 1963)
  • Performer: James Moore [Vernon Breen]
  • Understudy: James Moore [Shim]
MusicalOriginal
New Faces of 1962 (Feb 01, 1962 - Feb 24, 1962)
  • Performer: James Moore [Passenger, Patriarch, First Couple, Child, Deputy, Dancer, Executive, Folk]
  • Choreography mostly by James Moore
MusicalRevueOriginal
Do Re Mi (Dec 26, 1960 - Jan 13, 1962)
  • Performer: James Moore [Member of the Public]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jerome Robbins' Ballet: U.S.A. (Sep 04, 1958 - Oct 11, 1958)
  • The Concert
  • Performer: James Moore
SpecialBalletOriginal
  • Afternoon of a Faun
  • Performer: James Moore
SpecialBalletOriginal
  • 3 x 3
  • Performer: James Moore
SpecialBalletOriginal
  • New York Export: Opus Jazz
  • Performer: James Moore
SpecialBalletOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Performer: Jim Moore [Dancer]
  • Understudy: James Moore [Waiter, Terence, Tom, Albert]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Jan 27, 1955 - Mar 03, 1956)
  • Performer: James S. Moore [Ike Pilersheim, Dancer]
  • Dance Captain: James S. Moore
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Jim Moore [Charlie]
  • Understudy: Jim Moore [Johnnie Watson]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Plain and Fancy (Mar 05, 1956 - May 05, 1956)
  • Performer: James S. Moore [Ike Pilersheim, Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James S. Moore and
are credited together
are credited together