Gender
Male
Born
Feb 22, 1875
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Died
Aug 24, 1963
Woodland Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
James Kirkwood, Sr.
Relations
Father of
James Kirkwood
Husband of
Lila Lee (divorced)
The County Chairman (May 25, 1936 - Jun 1936)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Sassafras Livingstone]
PlayComedyRevival
Three Wise Fools (Mar 01, 1936 - Mar 1936)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Judge James Trumbull]
PlayComedyRevival
Mulatto (Oct 24, 1935 - Sep 12, 1936)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood, Sr.
    • Colonel Thomas Norwood - Replacement (Aug 03, 1936 - ?)
PlayDramaOriginal
Seven Keys to Baldpate (May 27, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Jiggs Kennedy]
PlayComedyRevival
House of Remsen (Apr 02, 1934 - May 1934)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Arthur Remsen]
PlayDramaOriginal
Edgar Allan Poe (Oct 05, 1925 - Oct 1925)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Edgar Allan Poe]
PlayOriginal
Ladies of the Evening (Dec 23, 1924 - May 1925)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Jerry Strong]
PlayOriginal
The Fool (Oct 23, 1922 - Jun 1923)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Daniel Gilchrist]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Turning Point (Feb 28, 1910 - Apr 1910)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood
PlayOriginal
The Great Divide (Nov 16, 1908 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Lon Anderson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Jan 27, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Trinidad Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Trinidad Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Great Divide (Aug 31, 1907 - Mar 03, 1908)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Lon Anderson]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Nov 14, 1905 - Jun 19, 1906)
  • Performer: James Kirkwood [Trinidad Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James Kirkwood and
are credited together
are credited together