Gender
Male
Born
circa 1882
Died
Oct 11, 1940
Performer
Also Known As
James Spottswood
Bright Honor (Sep 27, 1936 - Oct 1936)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Captain John J. Stocker]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Season Changes (Dec 23, 1935 - Dec 1935)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Theodore Biglin]
PlayComedyOriginal
If This Be Treason (Sep 23, 1935 - Oct 1935)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Admiral James]
PlayOriginal
Knock on Wood (May 28, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Pink Wilson]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Eldest (Feb 11, 1935 - Mar 02, 1935)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Mervin Strong]
PlayComedyOriginal
Between Two Worlds (Oct 25, 1934 - Nov 1934)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Henry Ferguson]
PlayDramaOriginal
Twentieth Century (Dec 29, 1932 - May 20, 1933)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Grover Lockwood]
PlayComedyOriginal
Take My Tip (Apr 11, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Jack Rogers]
PlayComedyOriginal
Company's Coming (Apr 20, 1931 - Apr 1931)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Bobby Gordon]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Rock Me, Julie (Feb 03, 1931 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Archer Satterlee]
PlayDramaOriginal
Out of the Night (Oct 17, 1927 - Dec 1927)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Tom Holland]
PlayComedy MysteryOriginal
Set a Thief (Feb 21, 1927 - May 1927)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Tom Bennett]
PlayMelodrama MysteryOriginal
Close Harmony (Dec 01, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Ed. Graham]
PlayComedyOriginal
New Toys (Feb 18, 1924 - Mar 1924)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Tom Lawrence]
PlayComedy TragedyOriginal
Robert E. Lee (Nov 20, 1923 - Dec 1923)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Duff Penner]
PlayHistoryOriginal
Partners Again (May 01, 1922 - Jun 1922)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Mozart Rabiner]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Deluge (Jan 27, 1922 - Mar 1922)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Charlie, a Waiter]
PlayDramaRevival
Wait 'Til We're Married (Sep 26, 1921 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Tom Hatch]
PlayComedyOriginal
His Honor: Abe Potash (Oct 14, 1919 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [George Block]
PlayComedyOriginal
On With the Dance (Oct 29, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Performer: James Spottswood
PlayOriginal
What Happened to Jones (Aug 30, 1917 - Sep 1917)
  • Performer: James Spottswood
PlayFarceRevival
The Crinoline Girl (Mar 16, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: James C. Spottswood [Charles Griffith]
MusicalComedy Farce MelodramaOriginal
The Fascinating Widow (Sep 11, 1911 - Nov 1911)
  • Performer: James Spottswood [Tuthill Leffingwell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Papa Lebonnard (Apr 28, 1908 - May 1908)
  • Performer: James Spottswood
PlayRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where James C. Spottswood and
are credited together
are credited together