Gender
Male
Born
Sep 09, 1921
Cumberland, Maryland, USA
Died
Aug 20, 2003
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Stage Manager Performer
Also Known As
Jack Konzal
Tenderloin (Oct 17, 1960 - Apr 23, 1961)
  • Assistant Stage Manager: Jack Konzal
    • Replacement
  • Performer: Jack Konzal
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Take Me Along (Oct 22, 1959 - Dec 17, 1960)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal [Patron of the bar, Townsman]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Happy Hunting (Dec 06, 1956 - Nov 30, 1957)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Pajama Game (May 13, 1954 - Nov 24, 1956)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Me and Juliet (May 28, 1953 - Apr 03, 1954)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal [Dancing Ensemble]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Where's Charley? (Jan 29, 1951 - Mar 10, 1951)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal [Dancer]
  • Understudy: Jack Konzal [Charley Wykeham]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Guys and Dolls (Nov 24, 1950 - Nov 28, 1953)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal
    • Dancer - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ballet Ballads (May 09, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Performer: Jack Warren Konzal [Dancer]
SpecialOriginal
Annie Get Your Gun (May 16, 1946 - Feb 12, 1949)
  • Performer: Jack Konzal
    • Cowboy - Replacement
    • Ensemble - Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Warren Konzal and
are credited together
are credited together