Gender
Male
Born
Feb 03, 1909
Died
May 16, 1989
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Jack Slate
Relations
Brother of
Henry Slate
Brother of
Syd Slate
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Jack Slate [Harry Preston]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1931] (Aug 27, 1931 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Performer: The Slate Brothers
MusicalRevueOriginal
You Said It (Jan 19, 1931 - Jul 04, 1931)
  • Performer: Jack Slate [Frank Murphy]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1930 (Dec 22, 1930 - Feb 21, 1931)
  • Performer: The Slate Brothers [Brown, Jones, Cowboys, Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Slate and
are credited together
are credited together