Gender
Male
Born
Jul 15, 1910
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Aug 11, 1996
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Pvt. Henry Slate
Relations
Brother of
Jack Slate
Brother of
Syd Slate
South Pacific (May 04, 1955 - May 15, 1955)
  • Performer: Henry Slate [Luther Billis]
MusicalDramaRevival
South Pacific (Apr 07, 1949 - Jan 16, 1954)
  • Performer: Henry Slate [Stewpot]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Pvt. Henry Slate [Sam Preston]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1931] (Aug 27, 1931 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Performer: The Slate Brothers
MusicalRevueOriginal
You Said It (Jan 19, 1931 - Jul 04, 1931)
  • Performer: Henry Slate [Hal Foster]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ballyhoo of 1930 (Dec 22, 1930 - Feb 21, 1931)
  • Performer: The Slate Brothers [Brown, Jones, Cowboys, Smith]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Henry Slate and
are credited together
are credited together