Gender
Male
Born
Oct 17, 1884
ITALY
Died
Nov 10, 1956
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Virgil James Montani [Birthname]
Relations
Husband of
Evelyn Florence Nesbit (May 24 1916 - 1933) divorced
Orchids Preferred (May 11, 1937 - May 15, 1937)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [Henry Warrenton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Jamboree (Nov 24, 1932 - Dec 1932)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [First "Bar Fly", A Deputy Marshal]
PlayOriginal
Angels Don't Kiss (Apr 05, 1932 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [Coastguard]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Inside Story (Feb 22, 1932 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [First Prison Guard]
PlayOriginal
First Night (Nov 26, 1930 - Feb 1931)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [Berg]
PlayDramaOriginal
Elmer the Great (Sep 24, 1928 - Oct 1928)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [High Hip Healy]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Racket (Nov 22, 1927 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [Clark]
PlayOriginal
The Jeweled Tree (Oct 07, 1926 - Nov 1926)
  • Performer: Jack Clifford [Fourth Guard]
PlayDrama Fantasy SpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jack Clifford and
are credited together
are credited together