Gender
Female
Born
Dec 25, 1884
Tarentum, Pennsylvania, USA
Died
Jan 17, 1967
Santa Monica, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Evelyn Florence
Mrs. Harry K. Thaw
Relations
Mother of
Russell Thaw
Wife of
Jack Clifford (May 24, 1916 - 1933) divorced
Wife of
Harry K. Thaw (April 4, 1905 - 1915) divorced
Comments
was a Gibson girl
Tommy Rot (Oct 21, 1902 - Nov 22, 1902)
  • Performer: Evelyn Florence Nesbit [Miss Always There]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Wild Rose (May 05, 1902 - Aug 30, 1902)
  • Performer: Evelyn Florence [Vashti]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Florodora (Nov 10, 1900 - Jan 25, 1902)
  • Performer: Evelyn Florence Nesbit
    • Replacement
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Evelyn Florence Nesbit and
are credited together
are credited together