Gender
Female
Born
Jan 16, 1894
Sydney, AUSTRALIA
Died
Jul 08, 1961
Performer
Also Known As
Ida Jeannie Jones [Birthname]
Relations
Daughter of
Alfred St. Leon
Daughter of
Ida St. Leon
Sister of
George St. Leon
Sister of
Elsie St. Leon
The Wheel (Aug 29, 1921 - Sep 1921)
  • Performer: Ida St. Leon [Kate O'Hara]
PlayDramaOriginal
Mamma's Affair (Jan 19, 1920 - Apr 1920)
  • Performer: Ida St. Leon [Eve Orrin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Upstairs and Down (Sep 25, 1916 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Ida St. Leon
PlayOriginal
Polly of the Circus (Dec 23, 1907 - May 1908)
  • Performer: The Famous St. Leon Family of European Acrobats
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Ida St. Leon and
are credited together
are credited together