Gender
Male
Born
Dec 17, 1902
Austin, Texas, USA
Died
Apr 23, 1971
Danbury, Connecticut, USA
Performer
Also Known As
House Baker Jameson
Relations
Husband of
Edith Taliaferro
Don't Drink the Water (Nov 17, 1966 - Apr 20, 1968)
  • Performer: House Jameson [Ambassador James F. Magee]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Great Indoors (Feb 01, 1966 - Feb 05, 1966)
  • Performer: House Jameson [Francis X. Daugherty]
  • Understudy: House Jameson [Arnolt Zend]
PlayDramaOriginal
Never Too Late (Nov 27, 1962 - Apr 24, 1965)
  • Understudy: House Jameson
    • Mayor Crane -
    • Harry Lambert - Replacement
  • Also Starring: House Jameson
    • Dr. James Kimbrough -
    • Mayor Crane - Replacement
PlayComedyOriginal
Requiem for a Nun (Jan 30, 1959 - Mar 07, 1959)
  • Performer: House Jameson [Governor]
  • Understudy: House Jameson [Gavin Stevens]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Patriots (Jan 29, 1943 - Jun 26, 1943)
  • Performer: House Jameson [Alexander Hamilton]
PlayOriginal
In Time to Come (Dec 28, 1941 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Performer: House Jameson [Senator Lodge]
PlayOriginal
Judgment Day (Sep 12, 1934 - Dec 1934)
  • Performer: House Jameson [Grigori Vesnic]
PlayDramaOriginal
We, The People (Jan 21, 1933 - Mar 1933)
  • Performer: House Jameson [James Moulton]
PlayOriginal
The Dark Hours (Nov 14, 1932 - Nov 1932)
  • Performer: House Jameson [John]
PlayTragedyOriginal
An American Tragedy (Oct 11, 1926 - Apr 1927)
  • Performer: House Baker Jameson [Gilbert Griffiths]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Chief Thing (Mar 22, 1926 - Apr 1926)
  • Performer: House Baker Jameson [Lucian]
PlayComedy DramaOriginal
The Goat Song (Jan 25, 1926 - Mar 1926)
  • Performer: House Baker Jameson [Bashi Bazook]
PlayOriginal
Garrick Gaieties (Jun 08, 1925 - Nov 28, 1925)
  • Performer: House Jameson
MusicalRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where House Jameson and
are credited together
are credited together