Gender
Female
Born
Nov 13, 1907
Broseley, ENGLAND
Died
Aug 19, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Hermione Clinton-Baddeley [Birthname]
Relations
Sister of
Angela Baddeley
Whodunnit (Dec 30, 1982 - May 15, 1983)
  • Starring: Hermione Baddeley [Dame Edith Runcible]
PlayOriginal
Canterbury Tales (Feb 03, 1969 - May 18, 1969)
  • Performer: Hermione Baddeley [Wife of Bath, Old Woman]
MusicalOriginal
The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore (Jan 16, 1963 - Mar 16, 1963)
  • Performer: Hermione Baddeley [Flora Goforth]
PlayOriginal
A Taste of Honey (Oct 04, 1960 - Sep 09, 1961)
  • Starring: Hermione Baddeley
    • Helen - Replacement
PlayOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actress in a Play

1963 | Nominee  | The Milk Train Doesn't Stop Here Anymore
Performer: Hermione Baddeley

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hermione Baddeley and
are credited together
are credited together