Gender
Male
Born
Dec 17, 1852
Died
Jul 02, 1917
Performer Producer
Also Known As
Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
Relations
Husband of
Helen Maud Holt (1882 - ?)
Colonel Newcome (Apr 10, 1917 - May 1917)
  • Performer: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayOriginal
The Merry Wives of Windsor (May 25, 1916 - Jun 1916)
  • Performer: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayComedyRevival
The Merchant of Venice (May 08, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree [Shylock]
PlayComedyRevival
King Henry VIII (Mar 14, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayHistoryRevival
Ulysses (Sep 14, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Produced by arrangement with Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayOriginal
The Seats of the Mighty (Nov 30, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayMelodramaOriginal
An Enemy of the People (Apr 08, 1895 - Apr 08, 1895)
  • Starring: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayDramaOriginal
A Bunch of Violets (Jan 30, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayOriginal
The Ballad Monger (Jan 28, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayOriginal
The Red Lamp (Jan 28, 1895 - Closing date unknown)
  • Starring: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Herbert Draper Beerbohm and
are credited together
are credited together