Gender
Female
Born
circa 1863
Died
1937
Performer
Also Known As
Mrs. Beerbohm Tree
Relations
Wife of
Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree (1882 - ?)
Wake Up, Jonathan! (Jan 17, 1921 - Apr 1921)
  • Performer: Helen Maud Holt [Helen Blake]
PlayComedy PuppetsOriginal
Electra (Feb 11, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: Mrs. Beerbohm Tree [Clytemnestra]
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helen Maud Holt and
are credited together
are credited together