Gender
Female
Born
Apr 25, 1933
Port Arthur, Texas, USA
Died
Nov 01, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Dolly Sharp
Comments
Studied at the Juiliard School of Music.
Ziegfeld Follies of 1957 (Mar 01, 1957 - Jun 15, 1957)
  • Performer: Helen Wood [Dancer, Singer, The Girl]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Pal Joey (Jan 03, 1952 - Apr 18, 1953)
  • Performer: Helen Wood [Kid]
MusicalComedyRevival
Seventeen (Jun 21, 1951 - Nov 24, 1951)
  • Performer: Helen Wood [Emmie]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes (Dec 08, 1949 - Sep 15, 1951)
  • Performer: Helen Wood [Dancer]
MusicalComedyOriginal

Theatre World

Award

1952 | Recipient  | Seventeen
Performer: Helen Wood

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helen Wood and
are credited together
are credited together