Gender
Female
Born
Jan 18, 1902
New Jersey, USA
Died
Apr 01, 1992
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Helene Lynd
The Illustrators' Show (Jan 22, 1936 - Jan 25, 1936)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd [Mary Lou Carter, Customer in "Post Haste", Operator, "I Like to Go to Strange Places" Performer, Hildegard, Clerk in "High and Wide", Mrs. Trevor, "Wherefore Art Thou Juliet" Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Hook-up (May 07, 1935 - May 1935)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd [Virginia Bryce]
PlayComedyOriginal
Battleship Gertie (Jan 18, 1935 - Jan 19, 1935)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd [Gertie]
PlayFarceOriginal
Ladies' Money (Nov 01, 1934 - Dec 01, 1934)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd [Margie]
PlayDramaOriginal
Earl Carroll's Vanities [1931] (Aug 27, 1931 - Apr 09, 1932)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Little Show (Apr 30, 1929 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rainbow (Nov 21, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd [Penny]
MusicalRomanceOriginal
Rain or Shine (Feb 09, 1928 - Dec 15, 1928)
  • Performer: Helen Lynd [Frankie Shultz]
MusicalOriginal
Yes, Yes, Yvette (Oct 03, 1927 - Nov 05, 1927)
  • Performer: Helene Lynd [Mabel Terry]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helen Lynd and
are credited together
are credited together