Gender
Female
Born
1854
Died
1928
Performer
Also Known As
Nellie Cohan
Relations
Wife of
Jerry J. Cohan
Mother of
Josephine Cohan
Mother of
George M. Cohan
Grandmother of
Georgette Cohan
Grandmother of
Mary Cohan
Grandmother of
Helen F. Cohan
  • CREDITS
    Broadway Jones (Sep 23, 1912 - Feb 1913)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Spotswood]
    PlayComedyOriginal
    The Little Millionaire (Sep 25, 1911 - Mar 09, 1912)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Prescott]
    MusicalFarceOriginal
    The Yankee Prince (Apr 20, 1908 - Aug 29, 1908)
    • Starring: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Fielding]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Honeymooners (Jun 03, 1907 - Aug 24, 1907)
    • Starring: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. John Tiger]
    MusicalFarceOriginal
    George Washington, Jr. (Feb 11, 1907 - Mar 1907)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Stebbins]
    MusicalOriginal
    The Governor's Son (Jun 04, 1906 - Aug 25, 1906)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Benjamin Curtis]
    MusicalFarceRevival
    George Washington, Jr. (Feb 12, 1906 - Apr 21, 1906)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Stebbins]
    MusicalOriginal
    Little Johnny Jones (Nov 07, 1904 - Dec 24, 1904)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan
    MusicalOriginal
    Running for Office (Apr 27, 1903 - Jun 06, 1903)
    • Also Starring: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. John Tiger]
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    The Governor's Son (Feb 25, 1901 - Mar 23, 1901)
    • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Benjamin Curtis]
    MusicalFarceOriginal
Broadway Jones (Sep 23, 1912 - Feb 1913)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Spotswood]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Little Millionaire (Sep 25, 1911 - Mar 09, 1912)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Prescott]
MusicalFarceOriginal
The Yankee Prince (Apr 20, 1908 - Aug 29, 1908)
  • Starring: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Fielding]
MusicalOriginal
The Honeymooners (Jun 03, 1907 - Aug 24, 1907)
  • Starring: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. John Tiger]
MusicalFarceOriginal
George Washington, Jr. (Feb 11, 1907 - Mar 1907)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Stebbins]
MusicalOriginal
The Governor's Son (Jun 04, 1906 - Aug 25, 1906)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Benjamin Curtis]
MusicalFarceRevival
George Washington, Jr. (Feb 12, 1906 - Apr 21, 1906)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Stebbins]
MusicalOriginal
Little Johnny Jones (Nov 07, 1904 - Dec 24, 1904)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan
MusicalOriginal
Running for Office (Apr 27, 1903 - Jun 06, 1903)
  • Also Starring: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. John Tiger]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Governor's Son (Feb 25, 1901 - Mar 23, 1901)
  • Performer: Helen F. Cohan [Mrs. Benjamin Curtis]
MusicalFarceOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Helen F. Cohan and
are credited together
are credited together