Gender
Male
Born
Dec 26, 1940
Lyricist Composer
Also Known As
Phil Spector
Philip Spector
The Cher Show (Dec 03, 2018 - Aug 18, 2019)
  • Featuring songs by Philip Spector
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Philip Spector
MusicalOriginal
The Real Thing (Oct 30, 2014 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Additional lyrics by Philip Spector
  • Additional music by Philip Spector
PlayDramaRevival
Beautiful The Carole King Musical (Jan 12, 2014 - Present)
  • Additional lyrics by Phil Spector
  • Additional music by Phil Spector
MusicalOriginal
Smokey Joe's Cafe (Mar 02, 1995 - Jan 16, 2000)
  • Additional numbers by Phil Spector
MusicalRevueOriginal
Uptown...It's Hot! (Jan 29, 1986 - Feb 16, 1986)
  • Featuring songs by Phil Spector
MusicalRevueOriginal
Leader of the Pack (Apr 08, 1985 - Jul 21, 1985)
  • Featuring songs by Phil Spector
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Phil Spector
MusicalRevueOriginal
André DeShields' Haarlem Nocturne (Nov 18, 1984 - Dec 30, 1984)
  • Featuring songs by Phil Spector
MusicalRevueOriginal
Rock 'N Roll! The First 5,000 Years (Oct 24, 1982 - Oct 31, 1982)
  • Featuring songs by Phil Spector
  • Featuring songs with lyrics by Phil Spector
MusicalRevueOriginal
Bette Midler's Clams on the Half Shell Revue (Apr 14, 1975 - Jun 22, 1975)
  • Featuring songs by Phil Spector
SpecialRevueOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harvey Phillip Spector and
are credited together
are credited together