Gender
Male
Born
May 01, 1867
Oregon, Illinois, USA
Died
Jun 28, 1939
Carmel, California, USA
Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
H. L. Wilson
How's Your Health (Nov 26, 1929 - Jan 1930)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayComedyOriginal
Tweedles (Aug 13, 1923 - Nov 1923)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayComedyOriginal
Merton of the Movies (Nov 13, 1922 - Oct 20, 1923)
  • Adapted from the story by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayComedyOriginal
Up from Nowhere (Sep 08, 1919 - Oct 1919)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayComedyOriginal
His Majesty Bunker Bean (Oct 02, 1916 - Dec 1916)
  • from the novel by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayOriginal
Ruggles of Red Gap (Dec 25, 1915 - Jan 22, 1916)
  • Based on a story by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
Getting a Polish (Nov 07, 1910 - Dec 17, 1910)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayOriginal
Your Humble Servant (Jan 03, 1910 - Mar 1910)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayOriginal
Cameo Kirby (Dec 20, 1909 - Jan 1910)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayOriginal
Springtime (Oct 19, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Man from Home (Aug 17, 1908 - Nov 06, 1909)
  • Written by Harry Leon Wilson
PlayComedyOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Jan 27, 1908 - Feb 1908)
  • Performer: H. L. Wilson [Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Nov 11, 1907 - Nov 1907)
  • Performer: H. L. Wilson [Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Nov 14, 1905 - Jun 19, 1906)
  • Performer: H. L. Wilson [Joe]
PlayDramaOriginal
The Spenders (Oct 05, 1903 - Nov 1903)
  • Adapted from the novel by H. L. Wilson
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harry Leon Wilson and
are credited together
are credited together