Gender
Male
Born
Jul 24, 1910
Holic, CZECHOSLOVAKIA
Died
Dec 05, 1994
Pacific Palisades, California, USA
Director Designer Performer Writer Musical Director Conductor
Also Known As
Sgt. Harry Horner
How to Make a Man (Feb 02, 1961 - Feb 11, 1961)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
Hazel Flagg (Feb 11, 1953 - Sep 19, 1953)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
  • Lighting Design by Harry Horner
MusicalSatire ComedyOriginal
Tovarich (May 14, 1952 - May 25, 1952)
  • Staged by Harry Horner
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayComedy Play with musicRevival
Joy to the World (Mar 18, 1948 - Jul 03, 1948)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
Me and Molly (Feb 26, 1948 - Jul 10, 1948)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayComedyOriginal
Christopher Blake (Nov 30, 1946 - Mar 08, 1947)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
  • Lighting Design by Harry Horner
PlayDramaOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Scenic Design by Sgt. Harry Horner
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Feb 27, 1943 - May 15, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
MusicalRevival
Star and Garter (Jun 24, 1942 - Dec 04, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Walking Gentleman (May 07, 1942 - May 12, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
A Kiss for Cinderella (Mar 10, 1942 - Apr 18, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayRevival
Heart of a City (Feb 12, 1942 - Mar 07, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayDramaOriginal
Lily of the Valley (Jan 26, 1942 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
  • Lighting Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
In Time to Come (Dec 28, 1941 - Jan 31, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
Banjo Eyes (Dec 25, 1941 - Apr 12, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Let's Face It! (Oct 29, 1941 - Mar 20, 1943)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
MusicalComedyOriginal
Five Alarm Waltz (Mar 13, 1941 - Mar 15, 1941)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
Lady in the Dark (Jan 23, 1941 - May 30, 1942)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Weak Link (Mar 04, 1940 - Mar 30, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayComedyOriginal
The Burning Deck (Mar 01, 1940 - Mar 02, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayComedyOriginal
Reunion in New York (Feb 21, 1940 - May 04, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
MusicalRevueOriginal
The World We Make (Nov 20, 1939 - Jan 27, 1940)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayDramaOriginal
Family Portrait (Mar 08, 1939 - Jun 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
  • Costume Design by Harry Horner
PlayDramaOriginal
Jeremiah (Feb 03, 1939 - Mar 1939)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayOriginal
Gloriana (Nov 25, 1938 - Nov 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayComedyOriginal
Escape This Night (Apr 22, 1938 - Apr 30, 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
  • Written by Harry Horner
PlayMelodramaOriginal
All the Living (Mar 24, 1938 - May 1938)
  • Scenic Design by Harry Horner
PlayDramaOriginal
The Eternal Road (Jan 07, 1937 - May 15, 1937)
  • Mr. Reinhardt assisted by Harry Horner
  • Associate Musical Director: Harry Horner
  • Conducted by Harry Horner
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
Iron Men (Oct 19, 1936 - Nov 1936)
  • Performer: Harry Horner [Smallens]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harry Horner and
are credited together
are credited together