Gender
Male
Born
Sep 11, 1967
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Performer Composer Director Conception Lyricist Writer Arranger Orchestrator Musician
Also Known As
Joseph Harry Fowler Connick, Jr. [Birthname]
  • Directed by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Starring: Harry Connick, Jr. [Performer]
  • Written by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • All music arranged by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • All music orchestrated by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Additional songs by Harry Connick, Jr.
SpecialConcertOriginal
On a Clear Day You Can See Forever (Dec 11, 2011 - Jan 29, 2012)
  • Starring: Harry Connick, Jr. [Dr. Mark Bruckner]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Harry Connick, Jr. in Concert on Broadway (Jul 15, 2010 - Jul 31, 2010)
  • Starring: Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Music arranged by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Music orchestrated by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Piano/Vocals: Harry Connick, Jr.
SpecialConcert SoloOriginal
The Pajama Game (Feb 23, 2006 - Jun 17, 2006)
  • Starring: Harry Connick, Jr. [Sid Sorokin]
MusicalComedyRevival
Thou Shalt Not (Oct 25, 2001 - Jan 06, 2002)
  • Music by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Conceived by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Lyrics by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Music arranged by Harry Connick, Jr.
  • Music orchestrated by Harry Connick, Jr.
MusicalOriginal
  • Starring: Harry Connick, Jr. [Piano and Vocals]
SpecialConcertOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Actor in a Musical

2006 | Nominee  | The Pajama Game
Starring: Harry Connick, Jr.
 

Best Original Musical Score

2002 | Nominee  | Thou Shalt Not
Music by Harry Connick, Jr.
Lyrics by Harry Connick, Jr.

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Actor in a Musical

2006 | Nominee  | The Pajama Game
Starring: Harry Connick, Jr.

Theatre World

Award

2006 | Recipient  | The Pajama Game
Starring: Harry Connick, Jr.

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Harry Connick, Jr. and
are credited together
are credited together