Gender
Male
Born
circa 1877
IRELAND
Died
Dec 04, 1955
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Hal Forde
Broadway Sho-Window (Apr 12, 1936 - Apr 24, 1936)
  • Performer: Hal Forde
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1936] (Dec 25, 1935 - Mar 28, 1936)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Senator, Lord Tottingham, Warden, Psychocanalyst, Southern Colonel, Radio Announcer, Follower]
MusicalRevueOriginal
As Thousands Cheer (Sep 30, 1933 - Sep 08, 1934)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Langley, "Majestic Sails at Midnight" Singer, Rockefeller Reporter, Counterman, The Prime Minister]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Chocolate Soldier (Sep 21, 1931 - Oct 03, 1931)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Col. Kasimer Popoff]
MusicalOperettaRevival
The Merry Widow (Sep 07, 1931 - Mar 05, 1932)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Popoff]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
A Wonderful Night (Oct 31, 1929 - Feb 15, 1930)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Bochmeister]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Houseboat on the Styx (Dec 25, 1928 - Mar 23, 1929)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Sir Walter Raleigh]
PlayOriginal
Oh, Ernest! (May 09, 1927 - Jun 25, 1927)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Hon. John Worthing, J.P.]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Hassard Short's Ritz Revue (Sep 17, 1924 - Dec 1924)
  • Performer: Hal Ford
MusicalRevueOriginal
Molly Darling (Sep 01, 1922 - Nov 25, 1922)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Chauncey Chesbro]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Honeydew (Sep 06, 1920 - Jun 25, 1921)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Henry Honeydew]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Muggins (Jun 10, 1918 - Jun 29, 1918)
  • Performer: Hal Forde
PlayOriginal
Oh, Boy (Feb 20, 1917 - Mar 30, 1918)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Jim Marvin]
MusicalOriginal
The Girl from Brazil (Aug 30, 1916 - Oct 21, 1916)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Carl Cederstol]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Greatest Nation (Feb 28, 1916 - Mar 1916)
  • Performer: Hal Forde
PlayOriginal
Maid in America (Feb 18, 1915 - May 22, 1915)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [John Gray, Member of the Rathskeller Trio, Mr Fliversham, Touchstone]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Adele (Aug 28, 1913 - Feb 14, 1914)
  • Performer: Hal Forde [Baron Charles de Chantilly]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Hal Ford and
are credited together
are credited together