Gender
Male
Died
Apr 17, 1922
Performer Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Henry V. Esmond
Relations
Father of
Jill Esmond
The House of Ussher (Jan 13, 1926 - Nov 06, 1926)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayDramaOriginal
The Dear Fool (Jan 26, 1914 - Feb 1914)
  • Performer: H. V. Esmond
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayOriginal
Eliza Comes to Stay (Jan 07, 1914 - Jan 1914)
  • Performer: H. V. Esmond
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayComedyOriginal
Under the Greenwood Tree (Dec 25, 1907 - Feb 1908)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayOriginal
When We Were Twenty-one (Oct 18, 1906 - Nov 01, 1906)
  • Written by Henry V. Esmond
PlayRevival
Grierson's Way (Jan 18, 1906 - Jan 1906)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayMelodramaOriginal
When We Were Forty-one (Jun 12, 1905 - Aug 26, 1905)
  • Burlesque inspired by the farce "When We Were Twenty One" by Henry V. Esmond
MusicalBurlesqueOriginal
Love and the Man (Feb 20, 1905 - Mar 1905)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Imprudence (Nov 17, 1902 - Jan 1903)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayComedyOriginal
The Wilderness (Dec 23, 1901 - Mar 1902)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayComedyOriginal
When We Were Twenty-one (Jan 21, 1901 - Feb 1901)
  • Written by Henry V. Esmond
PlayRomanceRevival
When We Were Twenty-one (Feb 05, 1900 - Mar 1900)
  • Written by Henry V. Esmond
PlayRomanceOriginal
My Lady's Lord (Dec 25, 1899 - Jan 1900)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayComedyOriginal
Phroso (Dec 26, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Book adapted by H. V. Esmond
PlayDramaOriginal
One Summer's Day (Feb 14, 1898 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by Henry V. Esmond
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Courtship of Leonie (Nov 24, 1896 - Closing date unknown)
  • Written by H. V. Esmond
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where H. V. Esmond and
are credited together
are credited together