Gender
Female
Born
Jan 26, 1908
London, ENGLAND
Died
Jul 28, 1990
Wimbledon, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
Jill Esmond Moore
Relations
Daughter of
Henry V. Esmond
Daughter of
Eva Moore
Wife of
Laurence Olivier (1930 - 1940) divorced
The Morning Star (Sep 14, 1942 - Oct 03, 1942)
  • Performer: Jill Esmond [Alison Parrilow]
PlayOriginal
The Green Bay Tree (Oct 20, 1933 - Mar 1934)
  • Performer: Jill Esmond [Leonora Yale]
PlayDramaOriginal
Private Lives (Jan 27, 1931 - Sep 1931)
  • Performer: Jill Esmond [Sybil Chase]
PlayComedy Romantic ComedyOriginal
Bird in Hand (Apr 04, 1929 - Jun 07, 1930)
  • Performer: Jill Esmond Moore [Joan Greenleaf]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Jill Esmond and
are credited together
are credited together