Gender
Female
Born
Sep 05, 1963
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gwendolyn L. Stewart
Big River (Jul 24, 2003 - Sep 21, 2003)
  • Performer: Gwen Stewart [Alice, Voice of Alice's Daughter, Slave, Ensemble]
MusicalComedy Sign LanguageRevival
Rent (Apr 29, 1996 - Sep 07, 2008)
  • Performer: Gwen Stewart
    • Mrs. Jefferson, woman with bags, and others -
    • Mrs. Jefferson, woman with bags, and others - Replacement (Jul 21, 2008 - Sep 07, 2008)
    • Mrs. Jefferson, woman with bags, and others - Replacement (Apr 29, 2007 - May 27, 2007)
    • Mrs. Jefferson, woman with bags, and others - Replacement (Nov 15, 2003 - ?)
    • Joanne Jefferson - Replacement (Nov 04, 1997 - ?)
  • Understudy: Gwen Stewart
    • Joanne Jefferson - Replacement (Jul 21, 2008 - Sep 07, 2008)
MusicalDramaOriginal
Truly Blessed (Apr 22, 1990 - May 20, 1990)
  • Performer: Gwen Stewart [Ensemble]
MusicalOriginal
Starmites (Apr 27, 1989 - Jun 18, 1989)
  • Performer: Gwen Stewart [Canibelle]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Rent - Mark (Jan 06, 2009 - Feb 07, 2010)
  • Performer: Gwen Stewart [Mrs. Jefferson, woman with bags, and others]
  • Understudy: Gwen Stewart [Joanne Jefferson]
MusicalDramaOriginal
Big River (Jun 11, 2004 - Jun 05, 2005)
  • Performer: Gwen Stewart [Alice, Voice of Alice's Daughter, Slave, Ensemble]
MusicalSign LanguageRevival
Big River (Jul 11, 1987 - Jun 05, 1988)
  • Performer: Gwendolyn L. Stewart [Ensemble, Alice]
MusicalComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gwen Stewart and
are credited together
are credited together