Gender
Male
Born
1964
Producer
Also Known As
Greg Young
Relations
Comments
Nat'l tours produced include: DIAL "M" FOR MURDER (Roddy McDowall); EVITA; THE ODD COUPLE (Tim Conway & Tom Poston); FIDDLER ON THE ROOF (Theodore Bikel); THE SOUND OF MUSIC (Marie Osmond & Debbie Boone); LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS (Don Knotts & Barbara Eden); CAMELOT (Richard Harris); MAN OF LA MANCHA (Hal Linden); A CHORUS LINE (Donna McKechnie); THE KING AND I (US and Japan); MY FAIR LADY; THE FANTASTICKS (Robert Goulet); JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR; OKLAHOMA; WEST SIDE STORY; BRIGADOON; THE WIZ (Stephanie Mills); ANNIE; FUNNYGIRL (Debbie Gibson). Off-Broadway: DR. SEX
The Illusionists - Magic of the Holidays (Nov 23, 2018 - Dec 30, 2018)
  • Produced by Kilburn Live
SpecialMagicOriginal
The Illusionists - Turn of the Century (Nov 25, 2016 - Jan 01, 2017)
  • Produced by Kilburn Live
SpecialMagicOriginal
The Illusionists - Live on Broadway (Nov 19, 2015 - Jan 03, 2016)
  • Produced by Road Show Theatrical
SpecialMagicOriginal
The Illusionists - Witness the Impossible (Dec 04, 2014 - Jan 04, 2015)
  • Produced by The Production Office
  • Produced by Road Show Theatrical
SpecialMagicOriginal
Donny & Marie (Dec 09, 2010 - Jan 02, 2011)
  • Produced by Gregory Young
SpecialMiscellaneousOriginal
Little Women (Jan 23, 2005 - May 22, 2005)
  • Produced by Worldwide Entertainment
MusicalOriginal
Forever Tango (Jul 24, 2004 - Nov 28, 2004)
  • Produced by BACI Worldwide, LLC
SpecialDanceRevival
Wait Until Dark (Apr 05, 1998 - Jun 28, 1998)
  • Produced by Gregory Young
PlayDramaRevival
Funny Girl (Oct 01, 1996 - Nov 10, 1996)
  • Produced by Gregory Young
MusicalComedyRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 07, 1994 - Jun 23, 1996)
  • Produced by Gregory Young
MusicalComedyDramaRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gregory Young and
are credited together
are credited together