Gender
Male
Born
Sep 11, 1932
Lima, Ohio, USA
Died
Jun 23, 2018
Carmel, Indiana, USA
Producer General Manager
Also Known As
Bob Young
Robert L. Young Jr.
Robert Young
Relations
Father of
Greg Young
  • CREDITS
    Wait Until Dark (Apr 05, 1998 - Jun 28, 1998)
    • Produced by Robert L. Young
    PlayDramaRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 07, 1994 - Jun 23, 1996)
    • Produced by Robert Young
    MusicalComedyDramaRevival
    The Sound of Music (Nov 27, 1993 - May 21, 1995)
    • Produced by Robert Young
    MusicalDramaRevival
    Evita - 1992 (Aug 04, 1992 - May 08, 1994)
    • Produced by Robert L. Young & Associates
    MusicalDramaRevival
    The Wiz (Aug 04, 1992 - Apr 18, 1993)
    • Produced by Robert L. Young & Associates
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Brigadoon (Jun 09, 1992 - Aug 23, 1992)
    • Produced by Robert L. Young & Associates
    MusicalComedyRevival
    A Chorus Line (Oct 02, 1990 - May 09, 1993)
    • Produced by Robert L. Young
    MusicalDramaRevival
    West Side Story (Jul 28, 1987 - Sep 06, 1987)
    • Produced by Guber/Gross/Young Productions
    MusicalDramaRevival
    A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Feb 28, 1987 - Jul 26, 1987)
    • Produced by Guber/Gross/Young Productions
    MusicalComedyFarceRevival
    Camelot (Mar 06, 1984 - Sep 09, 1984)
    • General Manager: Bob Young
    MusicalRevival
Wait Until Dark (Apr 05, 1998 - Jun 28, 1998)
  • Produced by Robert L. Young
PlayDramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 07, 1994 - Jun 23, 1996)
  • Produced by Robert Young
MusicalComedyDramaRevival
The Sound of Music (Nov 27, 1993 - May 21, 1995)
  • Produced by Robert Young
MusicalDramaRevival
Evita - 1992 (Aug 04, 1992 - May 08, 1994)
  • Produced by Robert L. Young & Associates
MusicalDramaRevival
The Wiz (Aug 04, 1992 - Apr 18, 1993)
  • Produced by Robert L. Young & Associates
MusicalComedyRevival
Brigadoon (Jun 09, 1992 - Aug 23, 1992)
  • Produced by Robert L. Young & Associates
MusicalComedyRevival
A Chorus Line (Oct 02, 1990 - May 09, 1993)
  • Produced by Robert L. Young
MusicalDramaRevival
West Side Story (Jul 28, 1987 - Sep 06, 1987)
  • Produced by Guber/Gross/Young Productions
MusicalDramaRevival
A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to the Forum (Feb 28, 1987 - Jul 26, 1987)
  • Produced by Guber/Gross/Young Productions
MusicalComedyFarceRevival
Camelot (Mar 06, 1984 - Sep 09, 1984)
  • General Manager: Bob Young
MusicalRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Robert L. Young and
are credited together
are credited together