Gender
Male
Born
Apr 20, 1897
St. Petersburg, RUSSIA
Died
Dec 14, 1960
Solothrun, SWITZERLAND
Director Performer
Also Known As
M. Ratoff
Black-Eyed Susan (Dec 23, 1954 - Dec 25, 1954)
  • Staged by Gregory Ratoff
PlayComedyOriginal
The Fifth Season (Jan 23, 1953 - Oct 23, 1954)
  • Directed by Gregory Ratoff
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Nina (Dec 05, 1951 - Jan 12, 1952)
  • Directed by Gregory Ratoff
PlayComedyOriginal
Wonder Boy (Oct 22, 1931 - Nov 1931)
  • Performer: Gregory Ratoff [Phil Mashkin]
PlayComedyOriginal
Out of a Blue Sky (Feb 08, 1930 - Feb 1930)
  • Performer: Gregory Ratoff [Stage Director]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cafe de Danse (Jan 14, 1929 - Feb 1929)
  • Staged by Gregory Ratoff
  • Performer: Gregory Ratoff [Rinkleman]
PlayOriginal
Tenth Avenue (Aug 15, 1927 - Oct 1927)
  • Performer: Gregory Ratoff [Carl Fink]
PlayMelodramaOriginal
Castles in the Air (Sep 06, 1926 - Jan 22, 1927)
  • Performer: Gregory Ratoff [The Chancellor]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Blossom Time (May 19, 1924 - Jun 07, 1924)
  • Performer: Gregory Ratoff [Count Sharntoff]
MusicalComedy OperettaRevival
Blossom Time (May 21, 1923 - Jun 02, 1923)
  • Starring: Gregory Ratoff [Count Sharntoff]
MusicalComedyOperettaRevival
Revue Russe (Oct 05, 1922 - Oct 21, 1922)
  • Performer: M. Ratoff
MusicalRevue VaudevilleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gregory Ratoff and
are credited together
are credited together