Gender
Male
Born
Jun 19, 1949
Bismarck, North Dakota, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gordon Weiss
Relations
Husband of
Rose McGuire (2000 - present)
Choir Boy (Jan 08, 2019 - Mar 10, 2019)
  • Understudy: Gordon Joseph Weiss [Mr. Pendleton]
PlayDramaOriginal
Fool for Love (Oct 08, 2015 - Dec 13, 2015)
  • Also Starring: Gordon Joseph Weiss [The Old Man]
PlayOriginal
Sly Fox (Apr 01, 2004 - Aug 29, 2004)
  • Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss [2nd Policeman , Bailiff]
  • Understudy: Gordon Joseph Weiss [Abner Truckle, Lawyer Craven, The Chief of Police]
PlayComedyRevival
The Life (Apr 26, 1997 - Jun 07, 1998)
  • Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss [Snickers]
MusicalOriginal
Jelly's Last Jam (Apr 26, 1992 - Sep 05, 1993)
  • Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss [A Melrose Brother]
MusicalOriginal
The Visit (Jan 23, 1992 - Mar 01, 1992)
  • Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss [Helmesberger, First Conductor, Second Blind Man, Athlete, Truck Driver]
PlayDramaRevival
Ghetto (Apr 30, 1989 - May 28, 1989)
  • Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss [The Dummy]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Raggedy Ann (Oct 16, 1986 - Oct 19, 1986)
  • Performer: Gordon Weiss [Wolf]
  • Understudy: Gordon Weiss [General D.]
MusicalOriginal
King of Hearts (Oct 22, 1978 - Dec 03, 1978)
  • Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss [Claude]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Goodtime Charley (Mar 03, 1975 - May 31, 1975)
  • Performer: Gordon Weiss [Jester, Dancer]
MusicalOriginal
Jumpers (Apr 22, 1974 - Jun 01, 1974)
  • Performer: Gordon Weiss [Ensemble]
PlayFarceOriginal
Barnum (Aug 06, 1982 - Apr 24, 1983)
  • Performer: Gordon Weiss [Amos Scudder, Edgar Templeton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barnum (Dec 16, 1981 - Apr 04, 1982)
  • Performer: Gordon Weiss [Amos Scudder, Edgar Templeton]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Barnum (May 12, 1981 - Aug 22, 1981)
  • Understudy: Gordon Weiss [Amos Scudder, Wilton, Edgar Templeton]
  • Swing: Gordon Weiss
MusicalComedyOriginal

Tony Award®

 

Best Featured Actor in a Play

1989 | Nominee  | Ghetto
Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1989 | Nominee  | Ghetto
Performer: Gordon Joseph Weiss

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gordon Joseph Weiss and
are credited together
are credited together