Gender
Male
Born
circa 1931
Died
Nov 12, 2014
Theatre Owner/Operator Manager
Also Known As
A. Gino Giglio
  • CREDITS
    Doug Henning & His World of Magic (Dec 11, 1984 - Jan 27, 1985)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    SpecialMagicOriginal
    Herzl (Nov 30, 1976 - Dec 05, 1976)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    PlayOriginal
    Going Up (Sep 19, 1976 - Oct 31, 1976)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Yentl (Oct 23, 1975 - May 02, 1976)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    PlayOriginal
    The Misanthrope (Mar 12, 1975 - May 31, 1975)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    PlayComedyRevival
    Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
    • Minskoff Theatre Manager: Gino Giglio
    MusicalComedyRevival
    Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    MusicalDramaOriginal
    Rugantino (Feb 06, 1964 - Feb 29, 1964)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    MusicalOriginal
    Man and Boy (Nov 12, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    PlayOriginal
    Arturo Ui (Nov 11, 1963 - Nov 16, 1963)
    • Company Manager: A. Gino Giglio
    PlayDramaOriginal
    I Can Get It for You Wholesale (Mar 22, 1962 - Dec 08, 1962)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    MusicalComedyOriginal
    Ross (Dec 26, 1961 - May 12, 1962)
    • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
    PlayOriginal
    A Taste of Honey (Oct 04, 1960 - Sep 09, 1961)
    • Company Manager: A. Gino Giglio
    PlayOriginal
Doug Henning & His World of Magic (Dec 11, 1984 - Jan 27, 1985)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
SpecialMagicOriginal
Herzl (Nov 30, 1976 - Dec 05, 1976)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
PlayOriginal
Going Up (Sep 19, 1976 - Oct 31, 1976)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
MusicalComedyRevival
Yentl (Oct 23, 1975 - May 02, 1976)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
PlayOriginal
The Misanthrope (Mar 12, 1975 - May 31, 1975)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
PlayComedyRevival
Irene (Mar 13, 1973 - Sep 07, 1974)
  • Minskoff Theatre Manager: Gino Giglio
MusicalComedyRevival
Man of La Mancha (Nov 22, 1965 - Jun 26, 1971)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
MusicalDramaOriginal
Rugantino (Feb 06, 1964 - Feb 29, 1964)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
MusicalOriginal
Man and Boy (Nov 12, 1963 - Dec 28, 1963)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
PlayOriginal
Arturo Ui (Nov 11, 1963 - Nov 16, 1963)
  • Company Manager: A. Gino Giglio
PlayDramaOriginal
I Can Get It for You Wholesale (Mar 22, 1962 - Dec 08, 1962)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ross (Dec 26, 1961 - May 12, 1962)
  • Company Manager: Gino Giglio
PlayOriginal
A Taste of Honey (Oct 04, 1960 - Sep 09, 1961)
  • Company Manager: A. Gino Giglio
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gino Giglio and
are credited together
are credited together