Gender
Male
Born
Mar 21, 1883
Pine Bluff, Arkansas, USA
Died
Jan 20, 1971
South Pasadena, California, USA
Producer Director Performer
Also Known As
Bronco Billy Anderson
G. M. Anderson
Max Aronson
Frivolities of 1920 (Jan 08, 1920 - Feb 28, 1920)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
  • Production Supervised by G. M. Anderson
MusicalRevueOriginal
I Love You (Apr 28, 1919 - Closing date unknown)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
PlayOriginal
Just Around the Corner (Feb 05, 1919 - Feb 1919)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
PlayOriginal
Nothing But Lies (Oct 08, 1918 - Feb 1919)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
PlayOriginal
Yes or No (Dec 21, 1917 - Apr 1918)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
  • Directed by G. M. Anderson
PlayOriginal
The Very Idea (Aug 09, 1917 - Dec 1917)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
PlayOriginal
His Little Widows (Apr 30, 1917 - Jun 30, 1917)
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Big Show (Aug 31, 1916 - May 05, 1917)
  • Performer: Max Aronson
MusicalRevue SpectacleOriginal
The Auto Race (Nov 25, 1907 - May 23, 1908)
  • The Battle of Port Arthur
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
MusicalHistory SpectacleOriginal
  • The Auto Race
  • Produced by G. M. Anderson
MusicalBallet Circus SpectacleOriginal
Life (Mar 31, 1902 - Apr 1902)
  • Performer: Max Aronson
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gilbert M. Anderson and
are credited together
are credited together