Gender
Female
Born
circa 1900
Died
Feb 18, 1960
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Gertie Vanderbilt
Oh! Oh! Nurse (Dec 07, 1925 - Jan 02, 1926)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Lily White]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Fifty-Fifty, Ltd. (Oct 27, 1919 - Nov 29, 1919)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Fluffy La Grange]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Listen Lester (Dec 23, 1918 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Miss Arbutus Quilty]
MusicalOriginal
Maytime (Aug 16, 1917 - Oct 19, 1918)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Ermintrude D'Albert]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1914 (Jun 01, 1914 - Sep 05, 1914)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Red Widow (Nov 06, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Yvette]
MusicalOriginal
The Happiest Night of His Life (Feb 20, 1911 - Mar 11, 1911)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Jane Ricketts]
PlayComedyOriginal
Our Miss Gibbs (Aug 29, 1910 - Oct 22, 1910)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Kathleen]
MusicalComedyOriginal
A Skylark (Apr 04, 1910 - Apr 23, 1910)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Rosalie, Diana, Puck]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Jolly Bachelors (Jan 06, 1910 - May 28, 1910)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Notta Sound]
MusicalSpectacleOriginal
The American Idea (Oct 05, 1908 - Nov 28, 1908)
  • Performer: Gertie Vanderbilt [Violette]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1908 (Jun 15, 1908 - Sep 26, 1908)
  • Performer: Gertrude Vanderbilt [Abel, Coon Group]
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Talk of New York (Dec 03, 1907 - Sep 27, 1908)
  • Performer: Gertie Vanderbilt [Jockey]
MusicalPlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gertrude Vanderbilt and
are credited together
are credited together