Gender
Male
Born
Apr 11, 1888
Bromley, ENGLAND
Died
Dec 21, 1946
London, ENGLAND
Performer
Also Known As
George Clark
Run, Little Chillun (Mar 01, 1933 - Jun 17, 1933)
  • Performer: George Clark [Pilgrim Choir]
PlayDrama Play with musicOriginal
Paid Companions (Jun 22, 1931 - Jun 1931)
  • Performer: George Clark [Policeman]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Co-respondent (Apr 10, 1916 - May 1916)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayOriginal
No. 13 Washington Square (Aug 23, 1915 - Oct 1915)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayOriginal
The Model (Aug 31, 1912 - Sep 1912)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayOriginal
Nobody's Daughter (Feb 13, 1911 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayOriginal
The Thunderbolt (Nov 12, 1910 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayOriginal
The Upstart (Sep 01, 1910 - Sep 1910)
  • Performer: George Clark
PlayComedyOriginal
Uncle Tom's Cabin (May 20, 1907 - Jun 1907)
  • Performer: George Clark
PlayPlay with musicRevival
The Embassy Ball (Mar 05, 1906 - Apr 16, 1906)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayComedyOriginal
The Harvester (Oct 10, 1904 - Nov 1904)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayDramaOriginal
The Taming of the Shrew (Jan 18, 1904 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: George Clark
PlayComedyRevival
Romeo and Juliet (May 25, 1903 - Jun 1903)
  • Performer: George Clarke
PlayTragedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Clarke and
are credited together
are credited together