Gender
Male
Born
Jun 26, 1865
New York, New York, USA
Died
Aug 13, 1940
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
George C. Pierce
The Rainbow (Mar 11, 1912 - Jun 1912)
  • Performer: George C. Pierce [Bennett]
PlayDramaOriginal
Billy (Aug 02, 1909 - Sep 25, 1909)
  • Performer: George C. Pearce
PlayComedyOriginal
The Mimic World [1908] (Jul 09, 1908 - Oct 03, 1908)
  • Performer: George C. Pierce [Baron Savogaire]
MusicalRevueOriginal
D'Arcy of the Guards (Dec 16, 1901 - Jan 1902)
  • Performer: George C. Pearce [Major Dalrymple]
PlayComedyOriginal
Manon Lescaut (Mar 19, 1901 - Apr 1901)
  • Performer: George C. Pearce
PlayDramaOriginal
Brother Officers (Jan 16, 1900 - Apr 1900)
  • Performer: George C. Pearce [Mess Waiter]
PlayComedyOriginal
Lord and Lady Algy (Oct 16, 1899 - Oct 1899)
  • Performer: George C. Pearce
PlayComedyRevival
Lord and Lady Algy (Feb 14, 1899 - May 1899)
  • Performer: George C. Pearce
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George C. Pearce and
are credited together
are credited together