Gender
Male
Born
Jan 07, 1884
Maryland, USA
Died
Nov 20, 1922
Los Angeles, California, USA
Writer Lyricist Source Material
Also Known As
George Bronson-Howard
(From) Broadway to Paris (Nov 20, 1912 - Jan 25, 1913)
  • Book by George Bronson-Howard
  • Lyrics by George Bronson-Howard
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Passing Show of 1912 (Jul 22, 1912 - Nov 16, 1912)
  • Lyrics by George Bronson-Howard
MusicalRevueOriginal
Snobs (Sep 04, 1911 - Oct 1911)
  • Written by George Bronson-Howard
PlayComedyOriginal
Springtime (Oct 19, 1909 - Dec 1909)
  • Based on a short story by George Bronson-Howard
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
The Only Law (Aug 02, 1909 - Sep 1909)
  • Written by George Bronson-Howard
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Bronson-Howard and
are credited together
are credited together