Gender
Male
Born
Feb 17, 1863
Saginaw, Michigan, USA
Died
Jun 05, 1941
Los Angeles, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
George L. Bickel
The Circus Princess (Apr 25, 1927 - Oct 08, 1927)
  • Performer: George Bickel [Pelican]
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Paradise Alley (Mar 31, 1924 - May 24, 1924)
  • Performer: George Bickel [Rudolf Zatz]
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Good Old Days (Aug 14, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Performer: George Bickel [Nick Schloss]
PlayComedyOriginal
George White's Scandals [1921] (Jul 11, 1921 - Oct 01, 1921)
  • Performer: George Bickel [Performer]
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1920] (Jun 07, 1920 - Oct 02, 1920)
  • Performer: George Bickel
MusicalRevueOriginal
George White's Scandals [1919] (Jun 02, 1919 - Oct 11, 1919)
  • Performer: George Bickel [The Comedian]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Follow the Girl (Mar 02, 1918 - Mar 23, 1918)
  • Performer: George L. Bickel [William Tell]
MusicalComedyOriginal
(From) Broadway to Paris (Nov 20, 1912 - Jan 25, 1913)
  • Performer: George Bickel
MusicalRevueOriginal
Gypsy Love (Oct 17, 1911 - Nov 11, 1911)
  • Performer: George L. Bickel [Mikel]
MusicalOpera RomanceOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1910 (Jun 20, 1910 - Sep 03, 1910)
  • Performer: George Bickel
MusicalRevueOriginal
The Silver Star (Nov 01, 1909 - Feb 1910)
  • Performer: George Bickel [Professor Alonzo Dingelblatz]
MusicalOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1908 (Jun 15, 1908 - Sep 26, 1908)
  • Starring: George Bickel [Leery Louie, Coquette, Rider, Musician]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Ziegfeld Follies of 1907 (Jul 08, 1907 - Nov 10, 1907)
  • Starring: George Bickel [Tony Cornstock, Officer Schmaltz, Mr. Biersteiner]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Tom, Dick and Harry (Sep 25, 1905 - Jan 20, 1906)
  • Starring: George L. Bickel [Tom]
MusicalComedy ExtravaganzaOriginal
Me, Him and I (Dec 26, 1904 - Jan 28, 1905)
  • Starring: George Bickel [U. Kahn]
MusicalFantasy Farce SpectacleOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where George Bickel and
are credited together
are credited together