Gender
Male
Born
Jun 10, 1926
Warrington, ENGLAND
Died
Mar 22, 2006
San Diego, California, USA
Performer
Also Known As
William Harry Beesley [Birthname]
Alice in Wonderland (Dec 23, 1982 - Jan 09, 1983)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Two of Spades]
PlayFantasy Play with musicRevival
The Dresser (Nov 09, 1981 - May 01, 1982)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Electrician]
  • Understudy: Geoff Garland [Kent, Gloucester, Albany, Knight 1]
PlayOriginal
Sherlock Holmes (Nov 12, 1974 - Jan 04, 1976)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland
    • Sidney Prince - Replacement
PlayDramaRevival
My Fat Friend (Mar 31, 1974 - Dec 07, 1974)
  • Standby: Geoff Garland [Henry]
PlayComedyOriginal
Cyrano (May 13, 1973 - Jun 23, 1973)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Pickpocket, Capuchine Monk, Bakery Staff Member]
MusicalOriginal
Captain Brassbound's Conversion (Apr 17, 1972 - Apr 29, 1972)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Drinkwater]
PlayComedyRevival
The Front Page (May 10, 1969 - Jul 05, 1969)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Earl Williams]
PlayComedyRevival
Tonight at 8:30 (May 03, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Fumed Oak
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Henry Gow]
PlayComedy One ActRevival
  • Still Life
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Bill]
PlayOne ActRevival
A Touch of the Poet (May 02, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Mickey Maloy]
PlayDramaRevival
The Imaginary Invalid (May 01, 1967 - May 13, 1967)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Dr. Purgeon]
PlayComedyRevival
Entertaining Mr. Sloane (Oct 12, 1965 - Oct 23, 1965)
  • Understudy: Geoff Garland [Sloane]
PlayOriginal
Hamlet (Apr 09, 1964 - Aug 08, 1964)
  • Understudy: Geoff Garland [Reynaldo, Gravedigger]
  • Also Starring: Geoff Garland [Lucianus]
PlayTragedyRevival
Dracula (Nov 25, 1978 - Jun 24, 1979)
  • Performer: Geoff Garland [Butterworth]
PlayDramaRevival
Sherlock Holmes (Jan 14, 1976 - Jun 12, 1976)
  • Also Starring: Geoff Garland [Sidney Prince]
PlayDramaRevival

Drama Desk Award

Vernon Rice Award

1962 | Winner
Geoff Garland (Performance, "The Hostage")

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Geoff Garland and
are credited together
are credited together