Gender
Male
Born
Aug 02, 1915
Hartford, Connecticut, USA
Died
Mar 05, 1990
Falmouth, Maine, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Cpl. Gary Merrill
Pvt. Gary Merrill
Relations
Husband of
Bette Davis (1950 - 1960) divorced
Husband of
Barbara Leeds (1941 - 1950) divorced
Morning's at Seven (Apr 10, 1980 - Aug 16, 1981)
  • Also Starring: Gary Merrill [David Crampton]
PlayComedyRevival
Step on a Crack (Oct 17, 1962 - Oct 17, 1962)
  • Performer: Gary Merrill [Dr. Bill Hurlbird]
PlayOriginal
At War With the Army (Mar 08, 1949 - Jul 16, 1949)
  • Performer: Gary Merrill [First Sergeant Robert Johnson]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Born Yesterday (Feb 04, 1946 - Dec 31, 1949)
  • Starring: Gary Merrill [Paul Verrall]
PlayComedyOriginal
Yellow Jack (Apr 07, 1944 - Apr 07, 1944)
  • Performer: Cpl. Gary Merrill [Walter Reed]
PlayDrama HistoryOriginal
Winged Victory (Nov 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944)
  • Performer: Cpl. Gary Merrill [Captain McIntyre]
PlayPlay with music DramaOriginal
This Is the Army (Jul 04, 1942 - Sep 26, 1942)
  • Performer: Pvt. Gary Merrill
MusicalRevueOriginal
See My Lawyer (Sep 27, 1939 - Apr 06, 1940)
  • Performer: Gary Merrill [Peter Russo]
PlayComedyOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Gary Merrill and
are credited together
are credited together