Gender
Female
Born
Apr 05, 1908
Lowell, Massachusetts, USA
Died
Oct 06, 1989
Paris, FRANCE
Performer
Also Known As
Ruth Elizabeth Davis [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Gary Merrill (1950 - 1960) divorced
The Night of the Iguana (Dec 28, 1961 - Sep 29, 1962)
  • Performer: Bette Davis [Maxine Faulk]
PlayOriginal
The World of Carl Sandburg (Sep 14, 1960 - Oct 08, 1960)
  • Performer: Bette Davis
PlayOriginal
Two's Company (Dec 15, 1952 - Mar 08, 1953)
  • Starring: Bette Davis [Singer/Dancer of "Turn Me Loose on Broadway", That One, Helen, Singer/Dancer of "Roll Along, Sadie", Performer of "Street Scenes", Jezebela, Sybill, Singer of "Just Like a Man"]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Solid South (Oct 14, 1930 - Nov 1930)
  • Performer: Bette Davis [Bam]
PlayComedy SatireOriginal
Broken Dishes (Nov 05, 1929 - Apr 1930)
  • Performer: Bette Davis [Elaine Bumpsted]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Earth Between (Mar 05, 1929 - Mar 1929)
  • Performer: Bette Davis [Floy Jennings]
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Bette Davis and
are credited together
are credited together