Gender
Male
Born
Oct 09, 1922
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died
Aug 14, 2016
New York, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Fyv Finkel
Relations
Father of
Ian Finkel
Father of
Elliott Finkel
  • CREDITS
    Cafe Crown (Feb 18, 1989 - Mar 26, 1989)
    • Also Starring: Fyvush Finkel [Sam]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Jul 09, 1981 - Aug 23, 1981)
    • Understudy: Fyvush Finkel [Lazar Wolf]
    • Also Starring: Fyvush Finkel [Mordcha]
    MusicalComedy DramaRevival
    Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
    • Performer: Fyvush Finkel
      • Mordcha - Replacement (circa. 1965 - ?)
      • Mordcha - Replacement
      • Mordcha - Replacement
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
    Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
    • Performer: Fyv Finkel [Mordcha]
    MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
  • AWARDS

    Drama Desk Award

     

    Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

    1989 | Nominee  | Cafe Crown
    Also Starring: Fyvush Finkel
Cafe Crown (Feb 18, 1989 - Mar 26, 1989)
  • Also Starring: Fyvush Finkel [Sam]
PlayComedyRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Jul 09, 1981 - Aug 23, 1981)
  • Understudy: Fyvush Finkel [Lazar Wolf]
  • Also Starring: Fyvush Finkel [Mordcha]
MusicalComedy DramaRevival
Fiddler on the Roof (Sep 22, 1964 - Jul 02, 1972)
  • Performer: Fyvush Finkel
    • Mordcha - Replacement (circa. 1965 - ?)
    • Mordcha - Replacement
    • Mordcha - Replacement
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal
Fiddler on the Roof (Apr 11, 1966 - Jan 17, 1970)
  • Performer: Fyv Finkel [Mordcha]
MusicalComedy DramaOriginal

Drama Desk Award

 

Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play

1989 | Nominee  | Cafe Crown
Also Starring: Fyvush Finkel

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Fyvush Finkel and
are credited together
are credited together