Gender
Male
Born
circa 1853
ENGLAND
Died
Jan 31, 1943
New York, New York, USA
Director
Also Known As
Fred G. Latham
Happy Go Lucky (Sep 30, 1926 - Nov 13, 1926)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Sky High (Mar 02, 1925 - Sep 05, 1925)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOriginal
The Love Song (Jan 13, 1925 - Jun 06, 1925)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Valley of Content (Jan 13, 1925 - Feb 1925)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
PlayOriginal
Sitting Pretty (Apr 08, 1924 - Jun 28, 1924)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
One Kiss (Nov 27, 1923 - Feb 16, 1924)
  • Directed by Fred G. Latham
PlayComedy Play with musicOriginal
The Lullaby (Sep 17, 1923 - Jan 1924)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
PlayDramaOriginal
Dew Drop Inn (May 17, 1923 - Aug 25, 1923)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Caroline (Jan 31, 1923 - Jun 09, 1923)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalRomantic ComedyOriginal
The Bunch and Judy (Nov 28, 1922 - Jan 20, 1923)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Yankee Princess (Oct 02, 1922 - Dec 09, 1922)
  • Directed by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Bulldog Drummond (Dec 26, 1921 - May 1922)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
PlayMelodramaOriginal
The Half Moon (Nov 01, 1920 - Dec 11, 1920)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Night Boat (Feb 02, 1920 - Oct 30, 1920)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Apple Blossoms (Oct 07, 1919 - Apr 24, 1920)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOperettaOriginal
She's a Good Fellow (May 05, 1919 - Aug 16, 1919)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Canary (Nov 04, 1918 - Mar 15, 1919)
  • Directed by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Her Regiment (Nov 12, 1917 - Dec 29, 1917)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOperettaOriginal
Eileen (Mar 19, 1917 - May 12, 1917)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOpera Romantic ComedyOriginal
Sybil (Jan 10, 1916 - Jun 03, 1916)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Princess Pat (Sep 29, 1915 - Feb 12, 1916)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Hyphen (Apr 19, 1915 - May 1915)
  • Directed by Fred G. Latham
PlayOriginal
The Only Girl (Nov 02, 1914 - Jun 05, 1915)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Madcap Duchess (Nov 11, 1913 - Jan 10, 1914)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Sweethearts (Sep 08, 1913 - Jan 03, 1914)
  • Staged by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (May 26, 1913 - Jun 14, 1913)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperaRevival
The Firefly (Dec 02, 1912 - Mar 15, 1913)
  • Directed by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperettaOriginal
The Red Widow (Nov 06, 1911 - Feb 24, 1912)
  • Directed by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalOriginal
The Enchantress (Oct 19, 1911 - Apr 1912)
  • Staged by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
The Girl in the Train (Oct 03, 1910 - Nov 05, 1910)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOperettaOriginal
The Echo (Aug 17, 1910 - Oct 01, 1910)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOriginal
The Candy Shop (Apr 27, 1909 - Jun 12, 1909)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Fair Co-ed (Feb 01, 1909 - May 29, 1909)
  • Play staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
The Prima Donna (Nov 30, 1908 - Jan 30, 1909)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (Sep 09, 1907 - Sep 28, 1907)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOpera ComedyOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (May 20, 1907 - Jun 1907)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOpera ComedyOriginal
The Red Mill (Sep 24, 1906 - Jun 29, 1907)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (Sep 01, 1906 - Sep 1906)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOpera ComedyOriginal
Mlle. Modiste (Dec 25, 1905 - Jun 16, 1906)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalOpera ComedyOriginal
The Two Roses (Nov 21, 1904 - Dec 17, 1904)
  • Staged by Fred G. Latham
MusicalComedyOriginal
Babette (Nov 16, 1903 - Jan 09, 1904)
  • Directed by Frederick G. Latham
MusicalComedy OperaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frederick G. Latham and
are credited together
are credited together