Gender
Female
Born
Jun 17, 1931
Roger Mills County, Oklahoma, USA
Died
Feb 28, 2003
Kensington, Maryland, USA
Producer Presenter
Also Known As
Frankie Teague [Birthname]
Relations
Wife of
Don Hewitt (? - 1974) divorced
Wife of
Bob Childers (? - ?)
I'm Not Rappaport (Jul 25, 2002 - Sep 08, 2002)
  • This production was first presented by Ford's Theatre (Frankie Hewitt; Brian Laczko)
PlayComedyRevival
Truly Blessed (Apr 22, 1990 - May 20, 1990)
  • Produced in association with Frankie Hewitt
MusicalOriginal
Your Arms Too Short to Box With God (Dec 22, 1976 - Jan 01, 1978)
  • Produced by Frankie Hewitt
MusicalOriginal
I Have a Dream (Sep 20, 1976 - Dec 05, 1976)
  • Produced in association with Frankie Hewitt
PlayOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frankie Hewitt and
are credited together
are credited together