Gender
Male
Born
Jul 24, 1864
Hanover, GERMANY
Died
Mar 09, 1918
Munich, GERMANY
Writer Source Material
Also Known As
Franz Wedekind
Spring Awakening (Sep 27, 2015 - Jan 24, 2016)
  • Based on the play by Frank Wedekind
MusicalDramaSign LanguageRevival
Spring Awakening (Dec 10, 2006 - Jan 18, 2009)
  • Based on the play by Frank Wedekind
MusicalDramaOriginal
The Loves of Lulu (May 11, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Written by Franz Wedekind
PlayOriginal
The Tenor (Oct 04, 1915 - May 20, 1916)
  • Written by Franz Wedekind
PlayOriginal
Spring Awakening (Aug 15, 2008 - May 23, 2010)
  • Based on the play by Frank Wedekind
MusicalDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Wedekind and
are credited together
are credited together