Gender
Male
Born
Apr 08, 1858
Dubuque, Iowa, USA
Died
Feb 24, 1929
Hollywood, California, USA
Director Producer Performer
Also Known As
Frank J. Keenan
Relations
Grandfather of
Keenan Wynn
Husband of
Leah May (October 11, 1928 - ?)
Husband of
Katherine Agnes Long (?-1924)
Sherlock Holmes (Feb 20, 1928 - Mar 1928)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan [Professor Moriarty]
PlayDramaRevival
The Love Thief (Jan 24, 1927 - Feb 1927)
  • Staged by Frank Keenan
PlayDramaOriginal
Peter Weston (Sep 18, 1923 - Oct 1923)
  • Staged by Frank Keenan
  • Performer: Frank Keenan [Peter Weston]
PlayDramaOriginal
Yosemite (Nov 23, 1914 - Dec 1914)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
Julius Caesar (Nov 04, 1912 - Dec 1912)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan [Cassius]
PlayTragedyRevival
The Heights (Jan 31, 1910 - Feb 1910)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
On the Eve (Oct 04, 1909 - Oct 1909)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
Such a Little Queen (Aug 31, 1909 - Nov 1909)
  • Staged by Frank Keenan
PlayComedyOriginal
The Warrens of Virginia (Dec 03, 1907 - Oct 1908)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan [General Warren]
PlayOriginal
The Girl of the Golden West (Nov 14, 1905 - Jun 19, 1906)
  • Performer: Frank Keenan [Jack Rance]
PlayDramaOriginal
At the Threshold (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
Strolling Players (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
The System of Dr. Tarr (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
The Lady Across the Hall (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
A Passion in the Suburb (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
  • Performer: Frank Keenan
PlayOriginal
The Lady Bookie (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
PlayOriginal
The Cardinal's Edict (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
PlayOriginal
A Woman's Pity (Feb 27, 1905 - Apr 08, 1905)
  • Produced by The Frank Keenan Players
PlayOriginal
Hon. John Grigsby (Jan 28, 1902 - Feb 1902)
  • Directed by Frank Keenan
  • Performer: Frank Keenan [John Grigsby]
PlayDramaOriginal
A Contented Woman (Jan 04, 1897 - Feb 20, 1897)
  • Performer: Frank J. Keenan [Brighton Betts]
PlayPlay with musicOriginal
Christopher Columbus, or the Discovery of America (Aug 18, 1890 - Closing date unknown)
  • Performer: Frank J. Keenan [Talavera]
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Keenan and
are credited together
are credited together