Gender
Male
Born
Jul 22, 1874
IRELAND
Died
Aug 24, 1955
East Islip, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
F.X. Conlon
Francis Conlan
Francis X. Conlan
Frank Conlon
Thank You, Svoboda (Mar 01, 1944 - Mar 04, 1944)
  • Performer: Francis Conlan [Josef]
PlayOriginal
Vickie (Sep 22, 1942 - Oct 31, 1942)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Mr. Noonas]
PlayFarceOriginal
All in Favor (Jan 20, 1942 - Jan 24, 1942)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Mr. Piper]
PlayOriginal
Ladies and Gentlemen (Oct 17, 1939 - Jan 13, 1940)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Purdey]
PlayOriginal
You Can't Take It With You (Dec 14, 1936 - Dec 03, 1938)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Mr. DePinna]
PlayComedy FarceOriginal
Bitter Stream (Mar 30, 1936 - May 1936)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Baldissera]
PlayDramaOriginal
Come Angel Band (Feb 18, 1936 - Feb 19, 1936)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Phid Hammock]
PlayDramaOriginal
Seven Keys to Baldpate (May 27, 1935 - Jun 1935)
  • Performer: Francis Conlan [Elijah Quinby]
PlayComedyRevival
Strike Me Pink (Mar 04, 1933 - Jun 10, 1933)
  • Performer: Frank Conlon [Butler in "Speed -- Roy Atwell Explains", Baldo, Orator, Pest]
MusicalRevueOriginal
Housewarming (Apr 07, 1932 - Apr 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Salem Hipple]
PlayOriginal
The Bride the Sun Shines On (Dec 26, 1931 - Mar 1932)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Dr. Blair]
PlayComedyOriginal
Pillars of Society (Oct 14, 1931 - Oct 1931)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Shipbuilder Aune]
PlayDramaRevival
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Puffy]
PlayMelodramaRevival
The Inspector General (Dec 23, 1930 - Dec 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Luká Lukítch Khlopov]
PlayComedy FarceRevival
June Moon (Oct 09, 1929 - Jun 04, 1930)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [A Window Cleaner]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Front Page (Aug 14, 1928 - Apr 1929)
  • Performer: Frank Conlan [Mr. Pincus]
PlayComedyOriginal
The Backslapper (Apr 11, 1925 - May 1925)
  • Performer: Francis Conlan [Sam]
PlayOriginal
Oh, My Dear! (Nov 27, 1918 - May 10, 1919)
  • Performer: Francis X. Conlan [Joe Plummer]
MusicalComedyOriginal
Pals First (Feb 26, 1917 - Jul 1917)
  • Performer: Francis X. Conlan
PlayOriginal
The Ne'er-do-well (Sep 02, 1912 - Oct 1912)
  • Performer: F.X. Conlon
PlayOriginal
The Right to Happiness (Jan 11, 1912 - Jan 1912)
  • Performer: Francis X. Conlan
PlayOriginal
On Parole (Feb 25, 1907 - Mar 1907)
  • Performer: Francis X. Conlan
PlayRomanceOriginal
Colorado (Nov 18, 1901 - Dec 1901)
  • Performer: Francis Conlan
PlayDramaOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Frank Conlan and
are credited together
are credited together