Gender
Male
Born
Aug 05, 1917
Warsaw, POLAND
Died
Mar 20, 2014
New York, New York, USA
Director Performer Choreographer
Also Known As
Fajwel Goldblatin [Birthname]
  • CREDITS
    Conversations With My Father (Mar 22, 1992 - Mar 14, 1993)
    • Dancing Coach: Felix Fibich
    PlayOriginal
    Cafe Crown (Feb 18, 1989 - Mar 26, 1989)
    • Performer: Felix Fibich [Kaplan]
    PlayComedyRevival
    Light, Lively and Yiddish (Oct 27, 1970 - Jan 09, 1971)
    • Musical Staging and Choreography by Felix Fibich
    MusicalOriginal
    Let's Sing Yiddish (Nov 09, 1966 - Jan 28, 1967)
    • Assistant Directed by Felix Fibich
    • Choreographed by Felix Fibich
    MusicalOriginal
Conversations With My Father (Mar 22, 1992 - Mar 14, 1993)
  • Dancing Coach: Felix Fibich
PlayOriginal
Cafe Crown (Feb 18, 1989 - Mar 26, 1989)
  • Performer: Felix Fibich [Kaplan]
PlayComedyRevival
Light, Lively and Yiddish (Oct 27, 1970 - Jan 09, 1971)
  • Musical Staging and Choreography by Felix Fibich
MusicalOriginal
Let's Sing Yiddish (Nov 09, 1966 - Jan 28, 1967)
  • Assistant Directed by Felix Fibich
  • Choreographed by Felix Fibich
MusicalOriginal

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Felix Fibich and
are credited together
are credited together