Gender
Female
Born
Feb 06, 1922
San José, COSTA RICA
Died
Jun 17, 1978
East Hampton, New York, USA
Performer
Also Known As
Felicia Montealegre
Relations
Wife of
Leonard Bernstein (1951 - 1978) her death
Poor Murderer (Oct 20, 1976 - Jan 02, 1977)
  • Understudy: Felicia Montealegre [First Actress]
  • Also Starring: Felicia Montealegre [Fourth Actress]
PlayOriginal
The Little Foxes (Oct 26, 1967 - Jan 20, 1968)
  • Performer: Felicia Monteliagre
    • Birdie Hubbard - Replacement (Dec 19, 1967 - Jan 20, 1968)
PlayDramaRevival
The Merchant of Venice (Mar 04, 1953 - Mar 15, 1953)
  • Performer: Felicia Montealegre [Jessica]
PlayComedyRevival

FIND OUT WHERE

Search where Felicia Monteliagre and
are credited together
are credited together